The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for SOCWORK on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
SOCWORK1100242160215551181715344
SOCWORK1120660177169-8151151018
SOCWORK1130770210197-13148152445
SOCWORK1130H10-1200-20110-110
SOCWORK11402319-4676581-95557547-1034
SOCWORK2110220404003938-12
SOCWORK3101561150200501291643536
SOCWORK320132-16048-12464820
SOCWORK33014401101199841021817
SOCWORK3401770200237371632225915
SOCWORK3401H110202001514-16
SOCWORK34021103040101737203
SOCWORK3501880200240401442076333
SOCWORK350223140905032734117
SOCWORK350312130603015432817
SOCWORK359726460192132421911491
SOCWORK3600451121172511221553317
SOCWORK4188.018135230195-351021444251
SOCWORK418943-1370330-4010214341187
SOCWORK4193121000220-2
SOCWORK450166018018881511661522
SOCWORK450276-1210185-251411601925
SOCWORK450321-16040-202739121
SOCWORK4999H352000352-5
SOCWORK5001440132128-46548-1780
SOCWORK5002220606442314-950
SOCWORK50048802202422210991-18151
SOCWORK50051010028032040136118-18202
SOCWORK5006220226038716944
SOCWORK500787-1210207-39574-21133
SOCWORK5008220606443127-437
SOCWORK500944012012886048-1280
SOCWORK5011440132120-124251969
SOCWORK501220-2600-60140-140
SOCWORK501322060600167-953
SOCWORK5014220606001512-348
SOCWORK501544012012885752-576
SOCWORK501644012012885942-1786
SOCWORK5023242601246429593065
SOCWORK50242206860-83225-735
SOCWORK50250110303006624
SOCWORK503022060600208-1252
SOCWORK5031S220305020716934
SOCWORK551744012012886148-1380
SOCWORK5805660180178-28985-493
SOCWORK5806220606442932332
SOCWORK5807220616433018-1246
SOCWORK5808220606441511-453
SOCWORK580920-2600-60160-160
SOCWORK6188440280250-302022403810
SOCWORK618922030030006811850182
SOCWORK620110100250285352212614024
SOCWORK620255011114029801052535
SOCWORK63019101228288602092574831
SOCWORK630255011113928831032036
SOCWORK64019101221287661972616426
SOCWORK650110100210250401942273323
SOCWORK660110100200250501942283422
SOCWORK7189440600600036641347187
SOCWORK7193011000022-2
SOCWORK7199165000176-7
SOCWORK740030-3760-76610-610
SOCWORK74011212030030112672912410
SOCWORK740244010010008983-617
SOCWORK75003308175-66151-1024
SOCWORK75101102525025261-1
SOCWORK7511550125140158693747
SOCWORK75122205060105044-616
SOCWORK751301102525016169
SOCWORK751411025250232302
SOCWORK7515440106115991109186
SOCWORK7516770175200251421632137
SOCWORK751711027303272921
SOCWORK75192315290385450-440
SOCWORK75202205060103743617
SOCWORK752510-1250-2580-80
SOCWORK753033082853707996
SOCWORK753111027303262931
SOCWORK75322205060105039-1121
SOCWORK75331102525093-622
SOCWORK7534022060600414119
SOCWORK755011025250181916
SOCWORK7551011025250111114
SOCWORK757001103030029291
SOCWORK761011025305222644
SOCWORK7611110253051210-220
SOCWORK7620770175195201451692426
SOCWORK7621220506010506212-2
SOCWORK7630330798567365-820
SOCWORK763111025305212763
SOCWORK7640220505552521-434
SOCWORK764111025305914516
SOCWORK771710-1100-1010-10
SOCWORK81012203027-31115412
SOCWORK819352-300062-4-2
SOCWORK82011101512-397-25
SOCWORK8202110151507817
SOCWORK840511024240188-1016
SOCWORK84061101515091451
SOCWORK8408110151506827
SOCWORK8502110151507817
SOCWORK899883-500084-4-4
SOCWORK8999111210001715-2-15