The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Summer 2026 and Summer 2025 enrollment totals for SPANISH on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
SPANISH1101231381,0431,005313321,010
SPANISH1102330571,043986434301,000
SPANISH110386-21521,109957131100-311,009
SPANISH220211026260186-1220
SPANISH22130110999999011998
SPANISH23020110999999011998
SPANISH279702201,9981,9980771,991
SPANISH2798.3010-1200-20180-180
SPANISH34010110999999044995
SPANISH340311022220181804
SPANISH3404121281,0279992419-51,008
SPANISH3450110262601214212
SPANISH3798.3001101818018180
SPANISH45380110999999011998
SPANISH455602201,0251,025013131,012
SPANISH45610110999999099990
SPANISH456710-1260-26170-170
SPANISH45800110999999011998
SPANISH4581011099999901111988
SPANISH4595.030110999999022997
SPANISH52010110999999011998
SPANISH52030110999999099990
SPANISH57971210999999122513974
SPANISH71934405505500
SPANISH8193.010110550114
SPANISH8193.0264-21015587-18
SPANISH8998341000374-7
SPANISH8999105-52010-10106-44