The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for SPANISH on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
SPANISH1101119-2242198-44225174-5124
SPANISH11022422-2528484-44462422-4062
SPANISH11033228-4704616-88637567-7049
SPANISH111311022220610412
SPANISH11551615-1352331-21332308-2423
SPANISH215110-1400-40190-190
SPANISH220254-1130104-269389-415
SPANISH2208.2210-180-810-10
SPANISH2242110505001917-233
SPANISH2380011040400272713
SPANISH25061104524-21181915
SPANISH300510-1100-1020-20
SPANISH3242S0110505007743
SPANISH340165-1168140-28157128-2912
SPANISH34036601321320112111-121
SPANISH3404220565605749-87
SPANISH340611028280262602
SPANISH341311020200169-711
SPANISH345054-1130104-26919658
SPANISH3450H11024240172143
SPANISH368911042420131-1241
SPANISH419310-100010-10
SPANISH4430110242402018-26
SPANISH4430H11085-32421
SPANISH451510-1260-2680-80
SPANISH453710-1260-26110-110
SPANISH45380110262604422
SPANISH455510-1260-2660-60
SPANISH4555E10-1260-2680-80
SPANISH4556011026260151511
SPANISH4557.1010-1260-26110-110
SPANISH4560H1102426299017
SPANISH456101102626021215
SPANISH4567011026260141412
SPANISH4567H011012120557
SPANISH458010-1260-26100-100
SPANISH458110-1260-26170-170
SPANISH45820110262607719
SPANISH519110-150-520-20
SPANISH52011213457233439518
SPANISH5501.2020-220-220-20
SPANISH5620220404661910-936
SPANISH5650110141408806
SPANISH5650E10-180-830-30
SPANISH56601101414063-311
SPANISH5660E1108801107
SPANISH56700110121201111
SPANISH5689S21-1262601212014
SPANISH67001101515082-613
SPANISH7193011000011-1
SPANISH7320011015150669
SPANISH734010-1150-15110-110
SPANISH7470011015150996
SPANISH751010-160-620-20
SPANISH765010-1150-1550-50
SPANISH76600110151504411
SPANISH7780.2210-180-810-10
SPANISH780111016160107-39
SPANISH8193.0110-100010-10
SPANISH8193.0263-33515-2086-29
SPANISH834001101515010105
SPANISH837010-1150-1540-40
SPANISH838010-1150-15140-140
SPANISH889311030300192129
SPANISH88941103625-111515010
SPANISH8998011000011-1
SPANISH89994511520556114