The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for STAT on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
STAT1350.011313035436173603699-8
STAT1350.029903343562234136625-10
STAT1430.011312-1897716-181909727-182-11
STAT1430.0222011757-6011662-54-5
STAT1450.018912232381522824214-4
STAT1450.02440146150414414951
STAT2450.01440112102-10114109-5-7
STAT2480.0111095115209780-1735
STAT2480.0211030388323860
STAT3201440150146-4155139-167
STAT3202121304414304515-1
STAT3301440193160-33198171-27-11
STAT34102208985-49187-4-2
STAT3450.011102182301221723114-1
STAT3450.0211019219531941973-2
STAT3470.01330488446-42494449-45-3
STAT3470.02110140114-26143114-290
STAT419401102020013137
STAT420133010475-2910677-29-2
STAT4202341125105-20124110-14-5
STAT43012207476276793-3
STAT4620330122120-21221264-6
STAT499910-120-210-10
STAT53012204720-273720-170
STAT57312209578-177971-87
STAT573222011080-305246-634
STAT5740220929207760-1732
STAT576011015150151500
STAT611111024240172034
STAT61932311015524211
STAT6201110272702110-1117
STAT63011103040101814-426
STAT6450110292901316313
STAT6510011020200101010
STAT652010-1280-28120-120
STAT6560110272702517-810
STAT661011020200126-614
STAT67301102020097-213
STAT6750110303002018-212
STAT680111028280202226
STAT695011028280172147
STAT720111022220129-313
STAT7301110242401613-311
STAT7410110242401916-38
STAT819364-23020-1064-216
STAT8750.0110-1150-15100-100
STAT8750.0310-1170-1770-70
STAT8750.0810-1150-1550-50
STAT881001102828022226
STAT882010-1250-25110-110
STAT8895110999903335264
STAT8998115-65525-30155-1020
STAT89999101455051214236