The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for SURGERY on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
SURGERY49982421214234110
SURGERY7193.0121-1105-543-12
SURGERY7193.021105501104
SURGERY7193.060110550223
SURGERY7193.0810-150-510-10
SURGERY88151104403410
SURGERY89991101010064-26