The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for THEATRE on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
THEATRE2000.022201010074-36
THEATRE2000.04440323202416-816
THEATRE2000.0544016160131412
THEATRE2000.063303012-1881022
THEATRE2000.1111033021-12
THEATRE21001210-2180136-44142108-3428
THEATRE2100H3305472183437335
THEATRE221111030322303111
THEATRE2341H11012164616100
THEATRE270098-1216215-1213209-46
THEATRE281166010896-1210593-123
THEATRE30001212030101416214
THEATRE311101101616011115
THEATRE32411101212075-27
THEATRE3351220484804745-23
THEATRE351111012164117-49
THEATRE371021-13618-18156-912
THEATRE371111018213151506
THEATRE3731110323201930112
THEATRE381210-1160-16160-160
THEATRE38130110161601717-1
THEATRE381410-1160-1670-70
THEATRE381502203232024248
THEATRE38200110161601818-2
THEATRE382111016160169-77
THEATRE383111016160161600
THEATRE4000.0111045142-23
THEATRE4000.021103301211
THEATRE4000.030220660551
THEATRE4000.0410-1120-1260-60
THEATRE4000.0510-120-220-20
THEATRE4000.0621-185-343-12
THEATRE4000.070110220111
THEATRE4000.08220404002319-421
THEATRE4000.0910-1100-1010-10
THEATRE4000.1821-1410631-29
THEATRE4191220550462-1
THEATRE438121-12416-82116-50
THEATRE499910-150-510-10
THEATRE518921-151-421-10
THEATRE5193022010100337
THEATRE53052202024495-419
THEATRE531020-2220-22100-100
THEATRE53213303648123420-1428
THEATRE53221211632161314118
THEATRE532311014162141511
THEATRE533132-14832-16243171
THEATRE534111016160111650
THEATRE534310-1160-1690-90
THEATRE550220-2240-2470-70
THEATRE55030220242406618
THEATRE5602011012120775
THEATRE560320-2240-2480-80
THEATRE5771.042205048-21617131
THEATRE5961022024240101014
THEATRE61943303030088022
THEATRE621011081249903
THEATRE6701330203010186-1224
THEATRE699925311251427518
THEATRE7000.031105501104
THEATRE7000.0421-165-121-14
THEATRE7000.051105502203
THEATRE7000.061105503302
THEATRE7000.070110550114
THEATRE7000.181102201101
THEATRE7720011012120775
THEATRE819320-2100-1020-20
THEATRE8700.010220660333
THEATRE8700.020330990336
THEATRE8700.030220660333
THEATRE899011053-221-12
THEATRE89992202020054-116