The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for TLCTE on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
TLCTE417411020233162370
TLCTE517411088031-27
TLCTE630310-1230-2390-90
TLCTE70150110202009911
TLCTE70251102020099011
TLCTE861010-1200-20190-190
TLCTE862001102020014146
TLCTE863510-1150-15100-100