The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for TLED on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
TLED218933010010008599141
TLED236874-3175120-55163109-5411
TLED300511028302282911
TLED3300044012012001141146
TLED335621-15030-204929-201
TLED336811025250162263
TLED430332-17750-277346-274
TLED499810-1100-1010-10
TLED5992011025250111114
TLED60501212040202428412
TLED605210-1150-1580-80
TLED718921-16010-501310-30
TLED71934135-6410350-6062620288
TLED74311101615-1168-87
TLED800111015150216-159
TLED8015110252502420-45
TLED80300110272702828-1
TLED80401102725-226282-3
TLED809511020200118-312
TLED89972752070506161054
TLED899883-58030-5093-627
TLED89992327424028040294011240