The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for TLTED on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
TLTED3189.0120-2500-50350-350
TLTED3189.06110710353-27
TLTED3189.09110252501511-414
TLTED4189.0132-16837-315433-214
TLTED4189.021103730-73426-84
TLTED4189.031103130-13123-87
TLTED4189.041102322-12019-13
TLTED4189.051104403301
TLTED4189.061103521540
TLTED4189.071102416-81914-52
TLTED4189.0811064-264-20
TLTED500576-1175143-32171120-5123
TLTED510123135405323426
TLTED510242-28046-346041-195
TLTED510835260126663712790-1
TLTED512345180121415913374-12
TLTED512943-17046-245844-142
TLTED5137022041410262615
TLTED5189.01110101002644
TLTED5189.0210-120-210-10
TLTED5189.031101313022011
TLTED5189.041101313061-512
TLTED5189.061107701324
TLTED5189.0710-130-320-20
TLTED5191.01220465812455167
TLTED5191.020110550114
TLTED5195.0196-316199-6213789-4810
TLTED5195.023304164233527-837
TLTED5195.03220373703325-812
TLTED5195.04220333302620-613
TLTED5195.051107703304
TLTED5195.062209902861
TLTED5195.0732-13124-72114-710
TLTED5195.0811066064-22
TLTED5195.091102015-51511-44
TLTED5225462102173719517984-6
TLTED522653-210183-189470-2413
TLTED5230110252501716-19
TLTED527021-13025-51510-515
TLTED527521-13025-51413-112
TLTED5280110252502413-1112
TLTED534122030300272703
TLTED53452203529-63325-84
TLTED53462203528-73325-83
TLTED54423415491375390371
TLTED54684401001000909555
TLTED54693307565-107843-3522
TLTED550157210114140105140351
TLTED560032-13920-192117-43
TLTED56122208803107-2
TLTED56132202525066019
TLTED56152312043231220823
TLTED562042-25123-282514-119
TLTED564022015150117-48
TLTED56450110232306617
TLTED571111012120101111
TLTED571220-2190-19110-110
TLTED5721121103020514916
TLTED572220-2240-24110-110
TLTED574432-13124-72114-710
TLTED574532-13124-72114-710
TLTED5809220333302620-613