The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for VETBIOS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
VETBIOS7193.0111030300262604
VETBIOS7710110160160036393121
VETBIOS7711110404002423-117
VETBIOS77411102525054-121
VETBIOS780011012120121200
VETBIOS780111012120121200
VETBIOS78021101818018191-1
VETBIOS87391105050023147
VETBIOS8811011010100555
VETBIOS881210-1100-1050-50
VETBIOS8893.011101010032-18
VETBIOS8893.02110101003634
VETBIOS8895.021105050098-142
VETBIOS8895.03110101003307
VETBIOS8895.041101515081134
VETBIOS899911020200121862