The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for VISSCI on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
VISSCI599812120402013237
VISSCI610011080800717218
VISSCI613011075750717213
VISSCI61601107070070711-1
VISSCI650011075750717213
VISSCI670011075750717322
VISSCI7101110252501313012
VISSCI79400110252501124
VISSCI7950110707003429-541
VISSCI796010-1400-40140-140
VISSCI79901105050013247
VISSCI79991818018018003632-4148
VISSCI8001110303001514-116
VISSCI80021101515098-17
VISSCI81030110252501124
VISSCI81040110252501124
VISSCI810510-1250-2510-10
VISSCI811110-1250-2570-70
VISSCI899853-23015-1553-212
VISSCI899936330603036354