The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for VMCOLL on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
VMCOLL6000110180180016717585
VMCOLL6100110180180016717585
VMCOLL6110110180180017117763
VMCOLL6120110180180016717585
VMCOLL63101101801800167165-215
VMCOLL63201101801800167165-215
VMCOLL65501101801800158166814
VMCOLL6613.01220180180016717585
VMCOLL6613.032201801800167165-215
VMCOLL6613.0521-11801800158165715
VMCOLL6614.01110180180016717585
VMCOLL6614.031101801800167165-215
VMCOLL6614.051101801800158165715
VMCOLL6615.01110180180016717585
VMCOLL6615.031101801800167165-215
VMCOLL6615.051101801800158165715
VMCOLL6616.01880200280801671758105
VMCOLL6616.0388020028080167165-2115
VMCOLL6616.0588040040001581657235
VMCOLL7190.011102002000159157-243