The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for WELDENG on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
WELDENG260111024240510514
WELDENG4001220404002820-820
WELDENG40121102525024221
WELDENG402311040400103-737
WELDENG41022204230-123428-62
WELDENG4112110505001818032
WELDENG4189110606003025-535
WELDENG4202110050501302920
WELDENG424010-1400-4030-30
WELDENG440610-1400-4070-70
WELDENG45951103030056124
WELDENG4602110252503125-60
WELDENG46101108801107
WELDENG4901110606002518-742
WELDENG49021106060087-153
WELDENG4999H10-110-110-10
WELDENG519430-31000-100170-170
WELDENG699987-18566-191817-149
WELDENG7001220404001622618
WELDENG70122203535052-333
WELDENG702322040400711429
WELDENG710222030355119-226
WELDENG711222040400126-634
WELDENG7193.011410-47167-42016-451
WELDENG7193.021101542421
WELDENG7202022040400101030
WELDENG7240220303001610-620
WELDENG740621-14020-20137-613
WELDENG761220-2200-2060-60
WELDENG7895110505002722-528
WELDENG899942-24020-2094-516