The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for WGSST on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
WGSST1110451277373962593408133
WGSST1110H22050500464604
WGSST2006022085850303055
WGSST22152207774-3646846
WGSST223054-1229195-34226189-376
WGSST226010-1370-37280-280
WGSST22821104140-12615-1125
WGSST23061106540-256140-210
WGSST2317231140116-24138113-253
WGSST2325231701174767973020
WGSST232621-18140-415915-4425
WGSST2367.0421-16540-253819-1921
WGSST270210-1200-20130-130
WGSST275010-1300-3090-90
WGSST290010-1300-30220-220
WGSST310101104040040400
WGSST32001101040302535105
WGSST3300.01S01102121021210
WGSST330301104040039391
WGSST332001102121019192
WGSST3505110374031816-224
WGSST35751102525099016
WGSST440320-2720-72700-700
WGSST440510-1350-35100-100
WGSST452001102525023232
WGSST454010-1300-3080-80
WGSST492122060802025381342
WGSST49991105501104
WGSST4999H1100551104
WGSST77001102019-1161930
WGSST7702110151506936
WGSST8193104-65020-30114-716
WGSST8800.011101715-21512-33
WGSST89994512025556119